timezones.de

02:07:51pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kikuyu
Kenia - Kiambu

Current local time:

05:07pm:51
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kiambu
Population:3.953
Latitude:-1.2457600
Longitude:36.6632800
Elevation:2046m
Alternate names:Gikuyu, Kikuyum
Advert