timezones.de

07:26:27pm
Flag Kenia

Limuru
Kenia - Kiambu

Current local time:

10:26pm:27
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kiambu
Population:6.317
Latitude:-1.1000000
Longitude:36.6500000
Elevation:2317m
Alternate names:Limurum