timezones.de

08:08:08pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Malindi
Kenia - Kilifi

Current local time:

11:08pm:08
Tuesday28.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kilifi
Population:118.265
Latitude:-3.2179900
Longitude:40.1169200
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:MYD, Malindi, Malindis, Melinde, ma lin di, malindi, mallindi, malyndy, malyndy knya, marindi, Малинди, Малінді, ماليندي, مالیندی، کنیا, მალინდი, マリンディ, 馬林迪, 말린디m
Advert