timezones.de

09:58:38am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Takaungu
Kenia - Kilifi

Current local time:

12:58pm:38
Sunday27.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kilifi
Population:10.760
Latitude:-3.6836700
Longitude:39.8566100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Takaungum
Advert