timezones.de

09:11:53am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Sagana
Kenia - Kirinyaga

Current local time:

12:11pm:53
Sunday27.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kirinyaga
Population:3.297
Latitude:-0.6666700
Longitude:37.2000000
Elevation:1213m
Alternate names:Saganam
Advert