timezones.de

09:20:10pm
Flag Kenia

Ahero
Kenia - Kisumu

Current local time:

12:20am:10
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kisumu
Population:8.788
Latitude:-0.1746200
Longitude:34.9163000
Elevation:1154m
Alternate names:Aherom