timezones.de

02:32:09pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kisumu
Kenia - Kisumu

Current local time:

05:32pm:09
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kisumu
Population:216.479
Latitude:-0.1022100
Longitude:34.7617100
Elevation:1174m
Alternate names:Gorad Kisumu, KIS, Kisumo, Kisumu, Lady Whitehouse, Port Florence, Winam, ji su mu, kisumu, kyswmw knya, kyzymw, Горад Кісуму, Кисуму, Кісуму, كيزيمو, کیسومو، کنیا, კისუმუ, キスム, 基蘇木, 키수무m
Advert