timezones.de

10:36:14am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Muhoroni
Kenia - Kisumu

Current local time:

01:36pm:14
Sunday27.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kisumu
Population:15.217
Latitude:-0.1540600
Longitude:35.1987800
Elevation:1298m
Alternate names:Muhoronim
Advert