timezones.de

03:55:19pm
Flag Kenia

Kwale
Kenia - Kwale

Current local time:

06:55pm:19
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kwale
Population:4.883
Latitude:-4.1737500
Longitude:39.4520600
Elevation:403m
Alternate names:Kwalem