timezones.de

07:13:50pm
Flag Kenia

Mariakani
Kenia - Kwale

Current local time:

10:13pm:50
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kwale
Population:12.786
Latitude:-3.8633200
Longitude:39.4736200
Elevation:205m
Alternate names:Mariakanim