timezones.de

06:41:13pm
Flag Kenia

Shimoni
Kenia - Kwale

Current local time:

09:41pm:13
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Kwale
Population:2.374
Latitude:-4.6475600
Longitude:39.3817500
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Shimonim