timezones.de

03:15:32am
Flag Kenia

Nanyuki
Kenia - Laikipia

Current local time:

06:15am:32
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Laikipia
Population:36.142
Latitude:0.0166700
Longitude:37.0728300
Elevation:1930m
Alternate names:NYK, Nanyukim