timezones.de

11:35:25pm
Flag Kenia

Nyahururu
Kenia - Laikipia

Current local time:

02:35am:25
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Laikipia
Population:31.978
Latitude:0.0421000
Longitude:36.3673400
Elevation:2352m
Alternate names:Nyahururu, Nyahururu Falls, Thompsons Falls, Thomsons Falls, Thorason's Falls, Thorason’s Fallsm