timezones.de

02:51:02pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Lamu
Kenia - Lamu

Current local time:

05:51pm:02
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Lamu
Population:24.525
Latitude:-2.2716900
Longitude:40.9020100
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Amu, LAU, Lama, Lamu, Ламаm
Advert