timezones.de

03:45:09pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Witu
Kenia - Lamu

Current local time:

06:45pm:09
Friday30.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 44

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Lamu
Population:5.380
Latitude:-2.3888500
Longitude:40.4382100
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Witum
Advert