timezones.de

01:47:26pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Athi River
Kenia - Machakos

Current local time:

04:47pm:26
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Machakos
Population:24.530
Latitude:-1.4563000
Longitude:36.9782600
Elevation:1505m
Alternate names:Athi Riverm
Advert