timezones.de

09:47:03am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kangundo
Kenia - Machakos

Current local time:

12:47pm:03
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Machakos
Population:10.094
Latitude:-1.2979200
Longitude:37.3470500
Elevation:1600m
Alternate names:Kangundo, Kangundum
Advert