timezones.de

01:53:33pm
Flag Kenia

Konza
Kenia - Machakos

Current local time:

04:53pm:32
Thursday30.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Machakos
Population:2.004
Latitude:-1.7426000
Longitude:37.1294100
Elevation:1650m
Alternate names:Konzam