timezones.de

02:05:12am
Flag Kenia

Machakos
Kenia - Machakos

Current local time:

05:05am:12
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Machakos
Population:31.971
Latitude:-1.5166700
Longitude:37.2666700
Elevation:1628m
Alternate names:Machakos, Machakosskij, Makhakos, Masaku, ma cha ke si, machakoseu, machakosu, machakws knya, Махакос, Мачакос, Мачакосский, ماچاکوس، کنیا, მაჩაკოსი, マチャコス, 马查科斯, 마차코스m