timezones.de

11:08:59pm
Flag Kenia

Mtito Andei
Kenia - Makueni

Current local time:

02:08am:59
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Makueni
Population:4.763
Latitude:-2.6900900
Longitude:38.1663100
Elevation:754m
Alternate names:Mtito Andei, Mutitu Andeim