timezones.de

12:06:28pm
Flag Kenia

Wote
Kenia - Makueni

Current local time:

03:06pm:28
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Makueni
Population:6.133
Latitude:-1.7807900
Longitude:37.6288200
Elevation:1128m
Alternate names:Wotem