timezones.de

09:16:54pm
Flag Kenia

Mandera
Kenia - Mandera

Current local time:

12:16am:54
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Mandera
Population:36.076
Latitude:3.9372600
Longitude:41.8568800
Elevation:217m
Alternate names:Madera, Mandera, Mandere, NDE, Мандереm