timezones.de

01:39:16pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kapsowar
Kenia - Elegeyo-Marakwet

Current local time:

04:39pm:16
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Elegeyo-Marakwet
Population:9.152
Latitude:0.9811900
Longitude:35.5614500
Elevation:2257m
Alternate names:Kapsowar, Marakwetm
Advert