timezones.de

06:48:23pm
Flag Kenia

Marsabit
Kenia - Marsabit

Current local time:

09:48pm:23
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Marsabit
Population:15.361
Latitude:2.3283900
Longitude:37.9898600
Elevation:1362m
Alternate names:Marsabit, RBTm