timezones.de

03:46:59am
Flag Kenia

Meru
Kenia - Meru

Current local time:

06:46am:59
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Meru
Population:47.226
Latitude:0.0462600
Longitude:37.6558700
Elevation:1579m
Alternate names:Meru, Mery, Мерыm