timezones.de

09:24:42am
Flag Kenia

Migori
Kenia - Migori

Current local time:

12:24pm:42
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Migori
Population:35.240
Latitude:-1.0634300
Longitude:34.4731300
Elevation:1382m
Alternate names:Migorim