timezones.de

08:52:18am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Mombasa
Kenia - Mombasa

Current local time:

11:52am:18
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Mombasa
Population:799.668
Latitude:-4.0546600
Longitude:39.6635900
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Gorad Mambasa, MBA, Mombaaso, Mombaca, Mombasa, Mombassa, Mombaça, Mombása, Mompasa, Mvita, meng ba sa, mmbasa, momabaka, mombasa, monbasa, mwmbasa, mwmbsh, Μομπάσα, Горад Мамбаса, Момбаса, מומבסה, ممباسا, مومباسا, मोम्बासा, মোমবাকা, მომბასა, モンバサ, 蒙巴萨, 몸바사m
Advert