timezones.de

01:46:26pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kangema
Kenia - Murang'A

Current local time:

04:46pm:26
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Murang'A
Population:4.319
Latitude:-0.6833300
Longitude:36.9666700
Elevation:1754m
Alternate names:Kangemam
Advert