timezones.de

10:49:10pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Maragua
Kenia - Murang'A

Current local time:

01:49am:10
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Murang'A
Population:4.661
Latitude:-0.7833300
Longitude:37.1333300
Elevation:1366m
Alternate names:Maraguam
Advert