timezones.de

04:52:32pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Murang’a
Kenia - Murang'A

Current local time:

07:52pm:32
Thursday05.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Murang'A
Population:11.987
Latitude:-0.7166700
Longitude:37.1500000
Elevation:1359m
Alternate names:Fort Hall, Murang'a, Murang’am
Advert