timezones.de

02:30:53pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Taveta
Kenia -

Current local time:

05:30pm:53
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:
Population:13.377
Latitude:-3.3987900
Longitude:37.6833600
Elevation:753m
Alternate names:Tavetam
Advert