timezones.de

01:28:38pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Nairobi
Kenia - Nairobi Area

Current local time:

04:28pm:38
Friday23.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Nairobi Area
Population:2.750.547
Latitude:-1.2833300
Longitude:36.8166700
Elevation:1684m
Alternate names:Gorad Najrobi, NBO, Nairoba, Nairobi, Nairobia, Nairobis, Nairobo, Nairoby, Nairobî, Nairompi, Nairòbi, Nairóbi, Najrobi, Najrobo, Nayrobi, Nayroobi, Naíróbí, Naýrobi, na'irobi, nai luo bi, nailobi, nairobi, nairopi, nayreabi, nayrwby, nei luo bi, nirobi, nyrwby, nyyrwby, Ναϊρόμπι, Горад Найробі, Найроби, Найробі, Најроби, Նայրոբի, נייראבי, ניירובי, نايروبى, نایروبی, نایرۆبی, نيروبي, نیروبی, नैरोबी, নাইরোবি, ਨੈਰੋਬੀ, நைரோபி, ನೈರೋಬಿ, നയ്റോബി, ไนโรบี, ནའི་རོ་བི།, နိုင်ရိုဘီမြို့, ნაირობი, ናይሮቢ, ナイロビ, 内罗毕, 奈洛比, 나이로비m
Advert