timezones.de

08:30:53am
Flag Kenia

Thika
Kenia - Nairobi Area

Current local time:

11:30am:53
Thursday05.08.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 31

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Nairobi Area
Population:200.000
Latitude:-1.0332600
Longitude:37.0693300
Elevation:1506m
Alternate names:Dhika, Thika, Tik, Тикm