timezones.de

08:47:49am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kijabe
Kenia - Nakuru

Current local time:

11:47am:49
Friday10.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Nakuru
Population:4.679
Latitude:-0.9330400
Longitude:36.5758100
Elevation:2069m
Alternate names:Kijabem
Advert