timezones.de

04:03:39pm
Flag Kenia

Naivasha
Kenia - Nakuru

Current local time:

07:03pm:39
Wednesday21.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Nakuru
Population:38.366
Latitude:-0.7166700
Longitude:36.4359100
Elevation:1915m
Alternate names:Naivasha, Najvasha, Найвашаm