timezones.de

01:51:52pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Nakuru
Kenia - Nakuru

Current local time:

04:51pm:52
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Nakuru
Population:259.903
Latitude:-0.2833300
Longitude:36.0666700
Elevation:1848m
Alternate names:Gorad Nakuru, NUU, Nakuru, na ku lu, nakulu, nakuru, nakwrw knya, Горад Накуру, Накуру, ناکورو، کنیا, ნაკურუ, ナクル, 纳库鲁, 나쿠루m
Advert