timezones.de

02:18:25am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Kapsabet
Kenia - Nandi

Current local time:

05:18am:25
Sunday09.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Nandi
Population:3.758
Latitude:0.2038700
Longitude:35.1050000
Elevation:1998m
Alternate names:Kapsabet, Nandim
Advert