timezones.de

04:42:22am
Flag Kenia

Keroka
Kenia - Nyamira

Current local time:

07:42am:21
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Nyamira
Population:4.143
Latitude:-0.7758400
Longitude:34.9453100
Elevation:2056m
Alternate names:Kerokam