timezones.de

09:47:35am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Othaya
Kenia - Nyeri

Current local time:

12:47pm:35
Sunday27.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Nyeri
Population:4.468
Latitude:-0.5651500
Longitude:36.9609100
Elevation:1837m
Alternate names:Othayam
Advert