timezones.de

10:33:22pm
Flag Kenia

Maralal
Kenia - Samburu

Current local time:

01:33am:22
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Samburu
Population:20.841
Latitude:1.0967900
Longitude:36.6979900
Elevation:1941m
Alternate names:Maralalm