timezones.de

08:12:13pm
Flag Kenia

Bondo
Kenia - Siaya

Current local time:

11:12pm:13
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Siaya
Population:8.683
Latitude:0.2386100
Longitude:34.2694400
Elevation:1266m
Alternate names:Bondom