timezones.de

09:38:48am
Advert
Flag Kenia

Yala
Kenia - Siaya

Current local time:

12:38pm:48
Sunday27.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Siaya
Population:2.715
Latitude:0.0990600
Longitude:34.5375700
Elevation:1412m
Alternate names:Yala, Yala Stationm
Advert