timezones.de

03:34:02am
Flag Kenia

Hola
Kenia - Tana River

Current local time:

06:34am:02
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Tana River
Population:6.932
Latitude:-1.4825600
Longitude:40.0334100
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Galole, HOA, Holam