timezones.de

02:31:32pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Chuka
Kenia - Tharaka - Nithi

Current local time:

05:31pm:31
Tuesday22.09.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Tharaka - Nithi
Population:9.347
Latitude:-0.3331600
Longitude:37.6458700
Elevation:1452m
Alternate names:Chukam
Advert