timezones.de

12:46:54am
Flag Kenia

Kitale
Kenia - Trans Nzoia

Current local time:

03:46am:54
Monday20.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Trans Nzoia
Population:75.123
Latitude:1.0157200
Longitude:35.0062200
Elevation:1900m
Alternate names:KTL, Kitale, Киталеm