timezones.de

02:45:08am
Flag Kenia

Lodwar
Kenia - Turkana

Current local time:

05:45am:08
Friday19.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Turkana
Population:20.219
Latitude:3.1191100
Longitude:35.5972700
Elevation:505m
Alternate names:LOK, Lodvar, Lodwar, Лодварm