timezones.de

05:51:07pm
Advert
Flag Kenia

Eldoret
Kenia - Uasin Gishu

Current local time:

08:51pm:07
Thursday05.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Uasin Gishu
Population:218.446
Latitude:0.5203600
Longitude:35.2699300
Elevation:2095m
Alternate names:EDL, Ehldoret, Eldoret, Eldoretas, Olderet, Olteret, ai er duo lei te, aldwrt knya, eldoleteu, erudoretto, xel do ret, Елдорет, Элдорет, الدورت، کنیا, เอลโดเรต, ელდორეტი, エルドレット, 埃爾多雷特, 엘도레트m
Advert