timezones.de

09:02:47am
Flag Kenia

Mbale
Kenia - Vihiga

Current local time:

12:02pm:46
Monday25.09.2023

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 39

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Vihiga
Population:60.000
Latitude:-3.4000000
Longitude:38.3833300
Elevation:1173m
Alternate names:Maragolim