timezones.de

05:52:42pm
Flag Kenia

Wajir
Kenia - Wajir

Current local time:

08:52pm:42
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:Wajir
Population:45.771
Latitude:1.7471000
Longitude:40.0573200
Elevation:258m
Alternate names:El Sadi, WJR, Wajirm