timezones.de

10:14:30pm
Flag Kenia

Kapenguria
Kenia - West Pokot

Current local time:

01:14am:30
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Nairobi
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Kenia (KE)
Federal State:West Pokot
Population:56.000
Latitude:1.2333300
Longitude:35.1166700
Elevation:2033m
Alternate names:Kap-Nguria, Kapenguriam